Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Missing periods, no premenstrual syndrome, feels vomiting, nauseous. Pregnant?

hi doctor.. I have problems with my period and am afraid of being pregnant... although after my last period i didnt have any sexual activity this month my period is late and i didn t have my PMS instead i had nausea and vomiting the other day.. is there is a chance that i might be pregnant ??
Asked On : Fri, 16 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
It is unlikely that you are pregnant particularly if you had your period last month and did not have any unprotected sexual intercourse this month.
There are chances of you being pregnant only if you have missed your period. Wait for a week after your period is due as it is common for your period to be preponed or postponed by a couple of days in the normal course of events. If you don't start your period, please do a urine pregnancy test at home. This needs to be done using a early morning sample.
Hope this helps.
Answered: Fri, 16 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor