Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Missed pill. Had sex. Having spotting, nausea, tiredness, dizziness, cramping. Pregnant?

Hi, icon birth control have been for a couple months. The first day of my new pack I forgot my pill , then on feb 6 me and my boyfriend had sex and he did it inside of me. Now 12 days later I m spotting but I m due for my period next week. I never spotted before my period. I m feeling nausea , tired, dizzy, and cramping. Is there anyway I can be pregnant.
Asked On : Thu, 21 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
I have gone through your query and understood your concerns. As there are chances of being pregnant I suggest you to have hpt done with early morning urine to know whether you are pregnant or not. And I can also tell you that spotting not always prove that there is pregnancy instead that may be due to infection. I also suggest you to consult obg after the hpt done. If pregnant they will give advise and if you are not they may prescribe antibiotics to treat infections. I will also remind you that stress will leads to missed periods.Thank you.
Answered: Wed, 9 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor