Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Missed periods, tiredness, sudden movements in stomach, stress. Negative pregnancy tests. Pregnant?

Hello I haven t had my period in two months all the pregency test i ve taken came out negative. I ve felt gasy,little tired,& little sudden movements in my lower side belly.I ve been very stressed out these past two months and my peroids are not normal. Im starting to think im pregnet which im hoping thats not the case.
Asked On : Fri, 9 Nov 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Well I just wanted to know further whether your previous periods were regular or delayed, since delayed periods can be from many causes and mostly due to hormonal disturbances.If you always have missed period then you can go for few hormonal evaluation like serum prolactin,thyroid profile and a fasting plasma insulin.
Also i would like to know whether you have got any abortion history in the recent past.
If every thing is normal and this is is the first time that you are missing he period, then you can go for a progesterone withdrawal after consulting your doc.
i think i have answered your query.
take care
Answered: Mon, 12 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see as your pregnancy test negative means ur not per your feeling like someting moving in abdomen it may be due to furious first u take T.DEVARY (10mg) one tab three times for 3 days then after stop the medicine u get ur period or if not then concern gynec for further management.
Answered: Fri, 9 Nov 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor