Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Missed periods, slight PMS, had unprotected sex. Want to try Mensovit plus or natural foods to avoid pregnancy. Advise?

Hello , Can any one help me giving me suggestion of natural treatment with natural foods or with medicines , i had unprotected sex with my wife on may 27th i didnt leaked that much sperm lysin we dont want to get baby now my wife periods happen between 30 th to 3rd still now she did nt got her periods but she started getting menstruation pain slightly , now confirm me whether is there any chances to get pregnant ? is that mensovit plus capsules helps her to get periods or natural food like papaya pineapple seasame seeds are enough a ?
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, thanks for using HCM.

3 days prior to expected date of period is comes under safe period, if your wife had regular cycle. Chances of pregnancy are minimal . You can wait for few more days to get her periods normally. As such medications not required at her stage.

Answered: Mon, 28 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor