Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Missed periods, negative pregnancy test, milk discharge from breasts. Taking sulpitac daily. Suggestive treatment?

I got married on 25 april. Aug 11 ,i got manses. Sep 11 ,i underwent periods 1 day only. I came to know it was only simptom. Up to now it was not seen again. Through icon Iam getting -ve. But I found milk been produced in Brest part. I am using all9 as prescribed by doctor from may. Also i am using sulpitac 75 mg tab daily 1 as i am depression patient . Is tre any of 2 tab to be formed as milk in Brest part. Can u give suggestion for me want treatment to take. Enable to pay if possible free service plz.
Asked On : Mon, 5 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  76
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Rheumatologist 's  Response
see it seems that u r having drug induced hyperprolactenemia. get ur serum prolactin level done and if high and ur vision is ok and u do not have any chronic headaches. than consult ur psychiatrist he may change ur med. let me know ur report.
Answered: Mon, 5 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor