Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Missed periods even after taking mensovit pills. Had taken MPT kit in the earlier cycle. Cause?

hi m 22 years old, took mpt kit on june 2nd got bleeding till june 8th. and i did pregnanct test and it resulted negative . my period comes at 2 nd of every month, i dint got my period its 7th week now, so i took mensovit plus .. still i dnt got my period . plz let me nw wat happened 2 me.. m i still pregnant, r any thing wrong wit my health???
Asked On : Fri, 20 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using the HCM.
there are chances of you being a pregnant. repeate your urine pregnancy test again, get USG abdomen & pelvis done, regular pregnancy test kit will show positivity after 1 or 2 weeks of missing periods, meet obstetrician for further management.
Answered: Fri, 20 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor