Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Missed period without any symptoms of pregnancy

My girlfriend missed her period 15days . she seen period on 15-18 of October we made pregnancy test we bought from pharmacy at 24 and 26 of November and showed that she is not pregnant . also she doesnt show any signs of pregnancy. no headaches dizziness put extra weight go more times to bathroom or put weight she is feeling fine. also i want to state that the last 2 months seen her period 10 days earlier. i want to ask what are ur thoughts on this.
Asked On : Tue, 30 Nov 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  129
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Healthcaremagic

Hi... since she has missed the periods for 15 days... chances of pregnancy is high... first you need to do a UPT test to rule out the pregnancy... if positive, then you can plan for the termination of pregnancy... better to use condoms for safe sex and prevent unwanted pregnancy,...
Hope I have answered your question..

Answered: Fri, 26 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor