Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Missed period, negative pregnancy test, have all pregnancy symptoms. Had unprotected sex, no ejaculation. What could be the cause?

Hi, my last period was the 3rd June I had unprotected sex on the 20th June but he didn t release in my body. My period was due on the 3/4 July and It hasn t arrived yet. I ve done a pregnancy test it was negative but I have been getting really bad lower back pains, hot flushes, migraines. I had a blood test done also but results are all fine can you please help me I m really worried as I m getting symptoms of pregnancy like tender sore breasts
Asked On : Fri, 20 Jul 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  102
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using the HCM.
you had sex in danger period of your cycle, though he didnot release into your vagina, there could be a chances of minor spill of semen into vagina,usually pregnancy test becomes positive in regular kits after 1 or 2 weeks of missing periods, repeate your pregnancy test again now, meet obstetrician for further management.
Answered: Fri, 20 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani's  Response
Hi, Ashkaursingh.
Thanks for query.
You may go for blood hcg test for confirmation of pregnancy.
By this time in ultra sound presence of absence of pregnancy can be seen.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 20 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor