Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Missed period, bloating, breast tenderness, cramping, nausea post sex on fertile days. Pregnancy chances?

My last period was on the 17th of april , and my next one was supposed to start on the ninth. my pregnancy calender said that my fertilization days were from the 21st-25th & my ovulation day was the 26th. i had sex on the 21st , 25th and 26th . now i look/feel bloated , my breast are tender and i am cramping without bleeding. ive also been feeling nausea , but havent threw up yet. its been over 2 weeks and ive missed my period. what are the chances that i am pregnant ?
Asked On : Tue, 15 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
There is a high probability of you being pregnant.breast tenderness and nausea are subjective symptoms of pregnancy.the objective one will be a pregcard test.Do one,if positive,meet an obstetrician.GET an early pregnancy ultrasound within two weeks.start folic acid tablets now
Answered: Tue, 15 May 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor