Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Missed Overenette pills, brown spotting, dizziness, headache, loss of appetite. Pregnancy possible?

Hi, i missed (completely didnt take) two of my pills (overenette) one early on in the pack and the other later on. I had a normal period on my pill free week and continued with my next pack taking every pill. about two weeks before my period i had some red/brown spotting, I got my period 4 days late and it lasted only 2 1/2 days and was really light. My periods are usually 5 -6 days and normal. I have had regular unprotected sex with my partner during this time. I have been feeling dizzy, having head aches almost every day and experiencing a loss of appetite and when I do eat everything gives me acid! I have done a home pt that was negative. Is pregnancy still possible? Thanks
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see as u said u had periods means ur not pregnant .and also u do pregnancy test which is negative means ur not pregnant .and symptoms described by u which may be associated sym of periods which not truly indicate pregnancy.
Answered: Thu, 11 Oct 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor