Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Missed 3 months of cycle, pregnancy test negative, had vomitign inbetween. What's going on ?

hello, i`v missed 3 months of my cycle and in between time of the second month which was in november i havent been feeling right vomitting an feeling tired alot iv been to the clinic to take an pregnany test but the results came back negative i just have a strange feeling i might be pregnant i need to know whats goin on
Asked On : Sat, 22 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
Hello, Welcome to HCM, I am Dr. Das.

The symptoms you mentioned are really indicative of pregnancy. But, the pregnancy test is negative.

You have to do an ultrasound scan of whole abdomen to rule out any possibility for pregnancy. At the same time, it will also detects any anatomical abnormality if present.

So, consult with your treating doctor about this. The treatment will be accordingly.

Answered: Sun, 23 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor