Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
180 Doctors are Online

Miscarriage irregular period. Can Hyponidd lead to pregnancy ?

HI,I HAD A MISCARRIAGE IN DEC,AND I GOT MY PERIODS LAST MONTH ON 1ST MARCH.tHIS MONTH AGAIN MY DATE GOT DELAYED AND I GOT MY PERIODS ON 8TH MARCH.I TOOK THE ADVICE FROM MY GYNAECOLOGIST , AND SHE HAD JUST SUGGESTED ME TO TAKE HYPONNID-2 TABLETS DAILY MORNING AND EVENING.WILL THIS TABLET HELP ME TO CONCIEVE AS ITS BEEN TWO YEARS I M TRYING TO GET PRGNANT BUT STILL NOT ABLE TO CONCEIVE.PLEASE SUGGEST.
Asked On : Thu, 12 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1006
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
Hyponnid is an ayurvedic preparation which helps in regularizing the periods in case of delayed periods. This can help you in conception upto some extent but it is best to try ovulation inducing drugs like clomiphene after consulting your gynecologist.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 10 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor