Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Miscarriage, headaches, dizziness, nausea, back pain, mood swings. Chances of pregnancy?

i had a miscarriage 3 weeks ago i instantly lost all pregnancy symptoms but this last week i feel pregnant again! headaches, dizziness , fatique, nausea, lower back pain and moodswings! is it possible to be pregnant again so soon? as it as only been 3 weeks i have not yet done a home pregnancy test as i dont no if it will be accurate yet
Asked On : Mon, 8 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  231
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

After miscarriage it will take sometime for recurrence of ovulation, in some women it can recur early within 2 weeks.
You symptoms could be because of persistent HCG levels or if you had unprotected intercourse around the time of ovulation there is possibility for conception.
So you wait for one more week and go for blood test for pregnancy which can clarify the doubt.
Take care.
Answered: Mon, 8 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor