Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Miscarriage, emitted gestational sac without fetal parts , mycoTB, low serum beta HCG, taking krimson35, akurit, cervifert, amycordail, duphaston, folGI, follicular study, negative urine test. Pregnancy chances?

mam/sir, im 29 yrs old. before one year i hav miscarrage .automatically some sac like thing came out after 60 days.send that sample for lab.repots says that gestational sac4x3x3 with no fetal parts. pregnacy confirmation is also difficult on that time. urine test is negative for 2 times and third time it was weekly negative and serum beta HCG IS 130M/MUL .i hav pco s and pcr test is positive for myco tb.getting treatment simultaniously for both(krimson35,akurit for past six months) .last month (LMP) is april 7th 2012 i go for follicular study on 13th day rt ovary follicle size is 8.7mm,7.4mm and left ovary 6.3mm endometium thickness 8.4 on 15th day rt ovary15.1mm 14.3mm left ovary 10.1 endometium 9.7mm 0n 19th day rt ovaryt largest follicule is not visualized c/o rupture left ovary 10.1mm endometium 10.4 and also i have taken these medicines akurit ,cervifert,amycordail syrup from day 5. dhupaston tablets for 15 days from day 19. i didn t get periods till date on day 35 i go for urine test its is -ve.and also on day 44 it is also negative. so my Dr again gave duphaston and folG1 for 10 days. im little bit confusing whether im pregnent or not.shall i take duphaston again with out pregnancy.plz Dr im expecting for your answers
Asked On : Wed, 23 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  905
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
according to your description,
ovulation has occurred.
normally when ovulation occurs either menstruation should start within 12 to 16 days or pregnancy has to be there.
But there are exceptions to this also.
Now if we consider the normal things there is a chance of pregnancy. But as even on 45th day your urine pregnancy test is negative, you better to go for transvaginal ultrasound which will rule out presence or absence of pregnancy.
depending on the result you can take further treatment.
take care.
Answered: Wed, 23 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor