Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Mild pain in liver and gall bladder area, deep dents in forehead, anxiety and sleeping difficulty. Is it related?

My boyfriend has been having fairly steady but manageable pain in the region of his liver or gall bladder for a couple of weeks but this morning he woke up with two noticeablly deep dents in his forehead that have me concerned. He has also been more anxious and having difficulty sleeping. He refuses the idea of seeing a doctor. Should I be concerned?
Asked On : Sat, 31 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Dear Friend.
Hi , I am Dr Anshul Varshney , I have read your query in detail , I understand your concern.
If your boyfriend consumes alcohol, get his Liver function test.
And if not then i advise you to get his ultrasound done.
This is my personal opinion based on details available here. If you still have any query you may please ask me.
Stay Healthy.
Dr Anshul Varshney , MD
Answered: Wed, 26 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor