Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Mild fever, headache, fluid behind eardrums, sinus pressure on forehead, allergy, taking benadryl, sudafed, tylenol, had bumps on forehead. Allergy?

I have had a low grade fever for one week and a headache. Doctor saw fluid behind my eardrums and sinus pressure at head on forehead . Told me it was allergies . So talind Benadryl at night and pseudefed during the day plus Tylenol. Now today I have some bumps on my forehead. Do you think it is something else or still allergies?
Asked On : Tue, 15 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  123
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
ALLERGY
AND INFECTED SINUSES
TYLENOL INCREASES ALLERGY ON SKIN
CLEAR SINUS INFECTION TAKE DOXYCYCLINE 100 MG BD FOR 5 DAYS AS THESE ARE BEST CLEARERS OF SINUS INFECTION
ADD FEXOFENADINE 120 MG BD
TAB CPM AT NIGHT
ANTACID GEL TDS
APPLY NEOMYCIN H EYE OINTMENT IN NOSE BD
SEA WATER 2 DROPS AT NIGHT EACH NOSE
THESE WILL CLEAR THE BACK OF THROAT AND EARS THROUGH EUSTACHIAN TUBES
APPLY ANTIALLERGIC CREAM ON FORE HEAD
ADD DICLO FOR FEVER OR PAIN
CONTINUE 3 WK
Answered: Mon, 10 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor