Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Mild cyst cured by medication?

I got married last 8 months back.Still now I am not conceived.I have checked with a doctor and got scanned also.They said i got mild cyst .But i m regularly tasking medicines.Will it will cured?
Asked On : Sat, 24 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Yes, it will be cured very soon. It seems like PCOD (Polycystic Ovarian Disease).

Please maintain a healthy weight and shed some kilos if you are overweight.

Do not take junk food; eat more of fruits and salads.

You will conceive soon.

All the best.
Answered: Sat, 24 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor