Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Mild cramps, nausea, tender breasts and a low fever. Signs of pregnancy ?

Hey, I am 10 dpo and I have been having symptoms such as mild cramps , nausea , tender breasts, and a low fever of 99.2 and I ve had a fever like that for the past 2 days. I ve also been very tired lately and I have had a headache for the past 3 days, which is weird because I never suffer from headaches . However, I started to get symptoms around 7 dpo. Could I be pregnant? When could I test? Thank you!
Asked On : Fri, 3 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  245
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

Though these type of symptoms can be seen in pregnancy just by these we cannot confirm as in premenstrual syndrome also sometimes similar symptoms can be seen.
As you already crossed the expected date of periods now you can go for blood test for pregnancy or urine test.
If facility is available in your place better to go for blood test as it will give more accurate result.

Take care.
Answered: Sun, 23 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor