Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Mild cramping, fatigue, clear discharge and nausea. Help

Hello i am currently 14 days late and have taken six pregnancy tests , all neg. I have been having mild cramping, fatigue , moodiness, and alot of clear discharge. Also nausea usually in the morning. I would go get a blood test but i dont have insurance or money. Please help. Please email me your advice. YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Fri, 31 Aug 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response

First of all i would like to mention that periods get delayed many a times due to following reasons:
- stress
- hormone intake(in the form of tablets or patches)

When periods get delayed then pre menstrual pain and cramps are enhanced till you get your menses.
As you have not visited a doctor then as a precaution i would recommend you to do pregnancy tests every 15 days. If you do not get periods for more than a month after this then you must see a doctor.
He would do an ultra sound to confirm if you are pregnant or not. Till then you can take mild muscle relaxants to ease the pain.


Answered: Fri, 31 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
Internal Medicine Specialist Dr. Ram Choudhary's  Response
Hi Baylee,
Welcome to healthcare Magic!
You are testing almost every second day, and every time negative means probably you are really not pregnant.
Anyway blood test would effectively rule it out.
I think you would not need money beyond paying for the blood test for beta-HCG.
Wish you a great health!
Answered: Fri, 31 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor