Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Mild T-cell lymphoma in small intestine, vomiting, loose stools. Causes for symptoms?

Hi I am getting treated for Low grade T CELL Lymphoma in small intestine for past 2 yrs. For past three months when 2 days or a week before I get my menses (Periods) I have Severe vomitting and lose stools. When I checked with my oncologist he told It is not due to the T CELL Lymphoma nad itd treatment. And asked my to check with a gynec. What may be the reason for this vomitting and loose stools befor my menses.
Asked On : Thu, 27 Sep 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Oncologist 's  Response
your symptoms may be due to dysmenorrhoea. usually, if u are getting menses after some time duration of chemotherapy, there may be chance of anovulatory cycles and possibility of abodominal pain, vomiting , loose motion. it is better to consult your gynaecologist.
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor