Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Meth addiction, have breathing difficulty, uncontrolled twitching, body jerks, bruised veins. Sign of heart attack?

i slam meth only 10 ccs every couple hours .n drink a beer my boyfriend makes me hav bad trips lik try n make me heart starts to hurt n i cant breathe i feel twitching n cant control my body jerks. i feel krazy n think im having heart attack all the time. i do meth all the time . i been up 3 days with 3 hours of sleep i ate fruit n water. my vains are brusied cuz i jus started slamming n he dont help me so there all messed up can i hav heart attack
Asked On : Wed, 25 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  188
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Thanks for posting your query.

Yes, the chances of you having an heart attack is high. You need right treatment and rehabilitation now. Please consider this.

What you are doing is absolutely wrong and can adversely affect your life.

Apart from having a heart attack, there is a risk of sudden respiratory failure.

Please get back to normal life at the earliest.

Take care.
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor