Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Masturbation by squeezing penis, skin of penis not peeling off. Sexual problems in the future?

Hi Doctor , I have two questions 1.I usually masturbate by squeezing my penis in the bed while i lie down, is there any problem when i shall start having sex in real life (i fear that because of this i may face erection issues). 2.My penis skin(outer skin ) is not peeling off , i wanted to know if i require to have a surgery for that, or can i have sex without the peeling off the skin.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  728
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear jijokarkakad, there are various method to masturbate among them it is one that rubbing against the bed as doing masturbation is quite normal thing doing it any way is not harmful . 2nd you are saying your foreskin doesnt gets rolled back if it there like this you to go through circumcision operation by any general surgeon.
Answered: Fri, 5 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor