Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Masturbation addiction, shrunk penis with wrinkles, vein protruding on penis. Related to OCD?

I am 35,male, unmarried. I am suffering from OCD from. I was masturbating for 10 year, which i left since last 8 years. but my penis is look as contracted or shrunk. In the morning there are many wrinkles on penis. while during the day a vein (starting from base of penis to very end)on left side of my penis is always upward from normal skin. is it normal? is it related to OCD?
Asked On : Fri, 21 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  313
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi anonymous,

Masturbating is not a problem. Shrunken penis when it is not stimulated is a normal phenomenon and it has no relation to OCD. If the penis is not erecting even after sexual stimulation,may be due to extreme stress as a consequence of OCD.
Wrinkles in the skin of the penis and prominent veins over the penis are normal...
With regards,
Dr. Parthipan
Answered: Sat, 22 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor