Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Masturbating with concussion can harm? Head hit kitchen cabinet, feeling very tired

Can masturbating with a concussion cause harm? I hit my head on my kitchen cabinet earlier. Im a hypochondriac so i think im making myself think i feel bad. i feel really tired. anyways, i just masturbated because i felt fine. i usually dont masturbate at all though. anyways, do you think it would cause any harm ? im terrified of going into a coma or something.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  558
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Apr 2013
Hi and welcome to HCM. Thank you for your query.
No it cant be more harmful the it usually is. but you should rest at least 2 weeks after concussion, both mentaly and physicaly. If this relaxes you then fine, but if you feel too excited during this then it could make some problems. Try to rest in dark room,avoid light and noise and dont watch TV or computer too much. Wish you good health.
Answered: Wed, 12 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor