Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Masturbate thrice a day. Is it good for health?

hey.. i m 19 year old . and i take out my sperms 3 time in a day . i just want to know whether it is good for health or bad. or whether it will effect in future and is taking out sperms cause pimples if yes how to rid of it because i have it . and my skin in front of the penis is becoming dark brown and what to do divert from this
Asked On : Sat, 13 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  678
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns. However, there is not a set limit on the number of times you can masturbate without having any side effects or adverse effects from the same. It is individual. I believe you have been having problems due to masturbating very often and you might need to cut down on the number of times your masturbate of give it a break to see if the lesions on your penis which are probably bruises heal. I hope this helps.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Fri, 14 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor