Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online


Hi, I m Italian, THESE ARE THE RESULTS OF THE ANALYSIS OF MY SPERM: VOLUME: 4.00 ml APPEARANCE: physiological Liquify: complete in 40 VISCOSITY : normal PH: 8.2 NEMASPERMI NUMBER: 23400000 Mobility after 30 : 88% Mobility after 2h: 40% Mobility after 4h: 25% TYPE OF MOTILITY : NORMAL HYPERTROPHY OF THE HEAD: 2% Hypotrophy HEAD: 1% Double forms: 1% CODA BIFIDA: 2% Immature: 0 Epithelial cells: RARE LEUKOCYTE: 0-1 CM Emaze: 0 p.c.m. MICROSCOPIC EVALUATION: SPERM PROGRESSIVE MOVEMENT AND EQUIPPED WITH BRIGHT Spermioculture: BACTERIA RESEARCH: THERE IS NO DEVELOPMENT SEARCH fungi: lack of candidates SEARCH TRICHOMONAS: NEGATIVE I would like to know if these values you can search for a natural pregnancy , so if semen is a potentially fruitful. Thank you in advance. Sincerely
Asked On : Wed, 23 Feb 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  248
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
this semen analysis report is normal and you can easily have baby naturally if your female partner is normal .
Answered: Wed, 23 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
thank you :)
My wife will not have any problems, we are trying to become pregnant and we are trying for 3 months

Answered: Wed, 23 Feb 2011
Homeopath Dr. Arif. K. Kaware's  Response
since ovulation occurs usually on 14th day from start of last period ;try to do intercourse as much from 12th -26th day of every period hope you may have baby.All The Best.
Answered: Thu, 24 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor