Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

MRI of lumbo-sacral spine reveals mild to moderately large sized postero- central disc protusion. Help?

i just had an MRI of lumbo- sacral spine study reveals mild to moderately large sized postero- central disc protusion at l4-5 disc level indenting the underlying thecal sac and encroaching upon adjecent bilateral neural foraminae rest of the report is fine i want to share this incident i had , it all started 1yr back when i was in a pool and took a vertical jump in it and landed on my feet which led the concentration of whole stress on my back. my age is - 21 please suggest, is it curable through medicine and precaution?
Asked On : Sat, 18 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Postero- central Disc protusion can be effectively manage by Ayurvedic Panchakarma and marma chikitsa and some special ayurvedic oral and local lepanas. plz send us your full medical history ( email: that we can send you expert comments.
Answered: Sun, 19 Aug 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor