Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Lymph node tuberculosis. Taking medication. When is it safe to try and conceive?

hi Sir, i have completed my lymph node tuberculosis treatment . 11months i was on those medicine. how I should come to know that it has completly gone. I want to plan my pregnancy accordingly. i have put on 3-4 kgs also. and my periods are coming on time but for 2-3days with less bleading.My age is 30. Thanks
Asked On : Mon, 28 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  269
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
Suggest you go back to the doctor who put you on the medication to begin with. You may need a repeat CT scan to evaluate the lymph nodes. Good luck with the pregnancy quest !!!!
Answered: Tue, 29 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor