Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Lump on head, ears ringing, temporary hearing loss, twitching, shooting pains in eyes. Possible cause?

I have a lump on my head(7months), ears ringing constantly with temporary hearing loss (literally just a minute or two), eye twitching in my left eye for about 6 weeks now, and shooting pains in my right eye for about 2 weeks. Should I be concerned here? BTW, I know no one can make a diagnosis without proper testing, but I would really like to know what I could be POSSIBLY looking at here.
Asked On : Sat, 23 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hello ,

thank you for your query , as you said no one can make a proper diagnosis without proper testing , in your case i would recommend that you visit neurologist and he will be able to give your proper diagnosis . possibilities are of wide range of benign to more malignant causes .

best regards ,
Ahmad , MD
Answered: Tue, 11 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor