Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Lower rib pain. Taking Domapan for acidity. Belching, constipation. Help

I am 61 years old and smoker. From last four days I have pain in lower middle on rib cage only when I press it with my thumb. I had acidity for which I have been taking domapan .
I have lost appetite and feeling it may not be lung cancer make it worse. I did have a little fall against wall last e
Week but no injury. I have seen lot of blenching and little constipation as well. No increase in pain after deep breathing.
Please help with your advice

D k t .

Asked On : Tue, 30 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello.The most common symptoms of lung cancer are:bloody sputum, loss of appetite, tiredness and loss of weight.Also ,the snuff, as you know, is the main cause of lung cancer.
They are another pathologies that cause your symptoms but you must go your doctor.He will examine you and,probably,request thorax radiography.I wish you good health.
Answered: Tue, 30 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor