Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Lower belly pain, headaches, dizziness, rashes in knees, bum after cervix cauterized. Cause for above symptoms?

hi i had my cervix cauterized 5 days ago the doctor also took 2 biopsy s as i keep bleeding after sex, since having this done i have had pain in my lower part of my belly and i keep getting bad headaches with dizziness and sickness feeling but last night i came out in a rash on my elbow s knees and bum which burns, what could be causing this? many thanks
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  242
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, if the cervix being cauterized and biopsy taken from it then this very likely to induced the refer pain there might be some inflammatory process near the cervix region, this need to be confirmed and for that you have to discus with your doctor, if this is okay then no need to worry about such symptoms hope this information helps you, have nice day.
Answered: Wed, 23 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor