Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Lower abdominal pain. Treated for mild varicosene. Blood in urine and semen. Any advice?

Hi Doctor, I have left lower abdominal pain before two months. Scan has been done twice and doctor comes to a conclusion of mild varicosene. Tablets were taken for the same. For past one week i am feeling pain throught out my lower stomach. Itching and pain in Penis during urination , small amount of blood in urine and semen is found. Please advise me
Asked On : Thu, 28 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
as you have done the abdominal scan , you should have mentioned the details of it about your kidneys and baldder about any renal stones or cystitis. most common casue of itching and pain while urination is urinary tract infection . may be a stone inside the kidneys also.

so i advise you to take fresh ultrasound report and get done your urine analysis also includind urine sugar.

hope this will help u
Answered: Thu, 28 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor