Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Loose stools with nausea and upset stomach. Can I take redotil and flagyl?

hi doctor, i often get loose stools with nausea n stomach upset. it seems that i dont go well with outside food. since i know the general kind of medicines my doctors prescribe, can i take them without their consulatation if it occurs? coz right now i hv mild symptoms of all i v mentioned right now. can i take redotil n flagyl 400 (hope they aren t antiboitics)? pls suggest.
Asked On : Sat, 29 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi ghomss ! You can take the medicine for now. But add 2 thing more, if vomit take dompridone, and if bloating and abdominal cramp take dicyclomine tab. Take rest and drink more water. Take care get well soon. Bye.
Answered: Sat, 29 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor