Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Lightheaded, twitching in jugular. Normal test results, skipped heart beat. Suggestions?

Been very lightheaded the past few days..and today it feels like my jugular is twitching and it feels weird? I am only 21 and have had multiple ekgs and a stress test and everything was supposedly normal but I was at my primary doctor the other day and he heard a few of my skipped heart beats which started about a week and a half ago
Asked On : Thu, 17 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Treatment/Therapy
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, the skipped beat which is not present previously may be due to the mistake in hearing, or a formal which need not be considered. As you have been tested the stress test also, as it can reveal the up coming disease.
The light headedness could be due to the infection of the internal ear, or diabetis, etc.
So i advise you to consult a physician for diagnosis and treatment. Thank you.
Answered: Thu, 17 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor