Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Light period flow. History of growth removed on ovary. Could this be a sign of another growth?

When I had what I thought to be my period this month, it only lasted for two days very light flow brownish/red! I started on the 21st was done by the 23rd. Not a NORMAL cycle for me so on the 25th I checked my cervix and I CAN T feel it anymore!!! I only have one ovary my left one was removed at 14. I also had a growth removed when I was 28 from the right ovary! The Doctor said everything looked fine then and that was 1yr and 3 months ago. Could this be a sign of another growth on the right ovary??? Any info or advice would be great.... Thanks, Brandy Gordon
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I do not think it could affect your another tube the scanty period may be due to some other problem I think the sonography is the only test by which it can be cleared the picture, but no need to worry every thing seems fine , have nice day.
Answered: Sat, 30 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor