Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Lessened sperm count after varicoccele operation. Taking Vite+3. Advice ?

dear doctor , Im AAAAA from Lebanon , i did a varicoccele opeartion last year in june 2011 my sperm count was 3 million before the operation ,after 8 months ,count was good ( 43 millions ) and mobility was good as well.( before the operation ,mobility was bad and quality as well ). last month i did sperme count ,i got less count ( i have 12 millions ) but quality still good. im taking vitamin e+3 i need your advice , thanks
Asked On : Tue, 14 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  27
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi yes vitamin e+3 tablets can increase the sperm count but it should be combined with siotone and restore tablets daily twice which increases the sperm count faster and ncreases the motility of sperms.sperm count should be atleast 60 million to make ur partner pregnant
Answered: Sun, 29 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor