Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Less blood during mensuration lasting for 2 days. Can stamenta reduce abdominal pain? Can a person get pregnant after 12 hours of having sex and taking pills?

Hi doctor can stameta cure lower abdominal pain? my symptoms are less blood comes out during my monthly periods and they last for two days,I hav been havin this problem 6months ago,(Quetion2)can u get pregnat after 12 hours of havin sex then u take 4 family plaining pills and again after 12hours u tak another 4,within 24 hours?
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  297
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern what the history gave you here and your main concern is the pregnancy if you do not have a regular period then chances of pregnancy is less likely, if you do not have the coitus at the time of ovulation then chances of pregnancy is not likely then taking the pill to avoid the pregnancy have no role, in short there would not be a pregnancy in your case, take care and have nice day.
Answered: Tue, 13 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor