Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Left ear pain on touching, when air passes through it, bone damage in ears. Treatment options?

Dear Doctor I am having severe pain at my left ear when touching it and when air passes through it. Before one year my father had slapped me at my left ears and after that I have consulted many doctors. They have said that it is because of ear waste and other doctor said that there is a slight bone brakage in my ears. I am totally confused and I request for your help. Regards
Asked On : Fri, 19 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi,you did not write about medicines and test prescribe by Doctor and about xray or ct scan of left side of your head(temporal region).If these tests were not done, it is difficult to advise you further.However it is advised that you must see some good ENT specialist of your area so he can evaluate about damage of bone or some infection in your extenal or middle ear
Answered: Sat, 20 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor