Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Late period, cramps. Negative pregnancy test. Moody, tired. Pregnant?

hi my period is 6 days late, im usually on time, ive been having period like cramps and on day 2, 4 and 5 of my missed period the first thing morning ive had a bit of blood but just when i wiped and then it went away, the blood was just a little lighter than period blood. ive done 4 tests and all negative and i have even used the clear blue digital ones aswel as cheap ones. ive been feeling moody, and tired and a little sick, i have no other symptoms just wandering if i could be pregnant even though ive had negative pregnancy tests .
Asked On : Tue, 18 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
Hello, Welcome to HCM, I am Dr. Das

There is very low chance of being pregnant after these negative tests.

But, for confirmation, you should do an ultrasound scan of abdomen. It is the gold standard test for pregnancy.

Answered: Wed, 19 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor