Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Late on period, white cervical discharge. Had many miscarriages and an ectopic pregnancy. Could i be pregnant again?

I am 31 years old and have an 8 yearS old daughter. I have suffered many miscarriages and an ectopic pregnancy 7 yrs ago, which resulted in my right ovary being removed. I am 8 days late and have notice some white cervical discharge. Could that be an early sign of pregnancy? I am too scared of taking a pregnancy test in case it comes ndeative, as I have longing for another baby.
Asked On : Thu, 24 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  90
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
just by cervical discourage we cannot confirm or rule out pregnancy,
so you better go for either blood or urine test for pregnancy,
if comes negative you better trace your ovulation this time and plan intercourse on that time which will increase the chances of pregnancy.
if not you can take professional help by consulting gynecologist.
take care.
Answered: Sun, 15 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor