Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Laproscopy done. Advised IVF. Any chances of getting pregnant with medication?

hello. mu name is saima and i am fro pakistan. i have a hen years old son and no kids since then. i consulted with a doctor ans and was indicated primary infertility . i was advised liproscopy die test pmb. results were as follows. Utrus: normal sized, mobile, no adhesion , both ovaries normal in size, negative follicular activity and corpus leutum. left ovary involved in filmy adhesion. fallopian tubes involved in filmy adhesions. Prognosis . poor for child baring. i was advised IVF . i want to make sure if there is any way i can get pregnent with any kind of medication. male factor is ruled out.
Asked On : Mon, 4 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
You have not mentioned your age & whether tubes are patent or not. If tubes are open & your age is
Wish you good health.
Answered: Thu, 7 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor