Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Kissed cheeks, bit and sucked nipples, rubbed erect penis behind testicles. Chances of HIV contraction?

Hello Dr Stephen. I am a 20 y o man and i wanted to know my exposure to hiv . A man kissed me on cheeks and sucked my nipples and bit them too. He also rubbed his erect penis between my upper thighs ie behind the testicles. I want to know at what risk i am of contracting hiv. Please reply your answer would be of immense help.
Asked On : Fri, 28 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  216
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.You had been kissed by a male and had rubbed his penis on your thighs and so worried about acquiring HIV.The chances of acquiring HIV only by touching are very rare unless you have some wounds over the sites where he had kissed you .and unless you were forced to get indulged either in Oral or Anal sex.However if you are curious about it get your HIV test done after one month.
Answered: Thu, 3 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor