Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Joint pain, osteoarthritis. Taking crestor. Colonoscopy shows intestinal ulcers. Instaflex harmful to take?

I am 57 year old male. I have joint pain and osteoarthritis from neck to ankle. I have taken nsad pills such as viox,naproxin,selebrex. My doctor advises me to stop all anti inflammatory. This came as a result of a collinoscopy, where small ulcers appeared at the end of the large intestin. I am taking crestor 10 mg and nexium 40 mg. Would taking Instaflex be harmful
Asked On : Wed, 19 Sep 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  98 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor