Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Itchy, red, flat rash after implant exchange. Resistant to antihistamine. Anything that will clear it?

I just had a bilateral implant exchange, sub muscular, silicone and developed a very itchy red flat rash that is resistant to Antihistamine. My doc sent me home and is hoping it will resolve by itself. Is there anything that will clear this up? I need to go back to work in two days and don t know how well I ll function with this constant itchiness.
Asked On : Sat, 1 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  47
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear user..,
Thanks for choosing HCM.. will resolve itself ..,
it will take time..,
Because it depends upon immunity..,
status of the individuals...,
Answered: Sat, 1 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor