Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Itching during nights on forearm, back, breast, later rashes, subsides in the morning, had swelling immediately after insect bite, advised hhbite creame. Remedy?

I am woman of 42 years old. Iam suffering from itching during the nights, especially on my forearm , back,, breast , belly and necks. It varied from time to time. It develops rashes later. Morning everything wil be alright. Two weeks back had an incectbite. It developed swelling and itching immediatley. But it subsided soon when I used turmeric paste. Whether this has any connection with the present condition. A doc suggested me to take hhbite creame. Is it advisable . What should I do to over come ithing and rashes in the nights.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  35
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum. You are getting itching only in the night and cleared by morning. means it is triggered in the begening of the night. and cleared in the second half. It means you are coming in contact with the allergen, while sleeping. means the things you use while sleeping. Like night dress, sprays, deodorants, pillow covers, bed sheet, snacks recently started using, and you use only in the night.
Avoid using such things one by one with 3 days gap and try to find when you get relief of this rash. from that time you avoid those things which caused the rash.
Besides i advise you some diet recommendations as, Avoid taking brinzal, fish, other sea foods, and egg which supposed to have potent allergens.
Take more of green leafy vegetables, pulses, sprouts, milk,fruits, juices and dry fruits. which increase blood, general health, and resistance to such problems. Wishing for a quick recovery and thanks for calling.
Answered: Fri, 5 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor