Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Itching, bumps, watery discharge on squeezing. History of UTIs, yeast infections. Chlamydia symptoms?

I have been itching like crazy all over my body and small little bumps come up and if I squeeze them water liquid comes out but my boyfriend also has them.. We have 3kids but they don t have these problems. Just me and him.. I m constantly having urinary tract infections and yeast infections an he will sometimes get red spots on the head of his penis after sex. And it seems like the itching mainly occurs at night time could this be an std of some sort such as chlamydia
Asked On : Sat, 15 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

The chances of an STD is likely based on your presenting symptoms. My advice to both of you is to consult a STD specialist and get the investigations done for STD. No need to panic since most of the STD's are completely curable. Wish you good health.
Answered: Sun, 4 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor