Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

Is xylocaine safe for intercourse ?

Is Xylocaine safe, using for intercourse? i mean when a person using it for intercourse then is there any chance then that person lost her vaginal sense for a day? when the sense will come back. please help me.
Asked On : Thu, 26 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  463
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
Yes it is safe and it wont have any serious side effects on her vagina and the sensations will be lost for 30 to 40 minutes and she will regain the sensations back after it, normally. If her vagina is not secreting enough lubricating fluid, increase the duration of foreplay and try different methods every time you have sex.

Good Luck.
Answered: Thu, 26 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor