Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Is vitex safe for hormonal imbalance post tubal ?

I had a tubal two years ago, now my hormones are going crazy, so I looked into vitex, I just need to know if it s safe.
Asked On : Fri, 15 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
hi welcome to health care magic.what you said you have tubal pregnancy or any tubal problem? as vitex it is not hormonal tablet its a tablet which stimulate the release of should be used for post partum hemorrhage,infertility,acne,heavy periods,pcod,menopausal sym,premansrual syndrome,breast tenderness.
Answered: Wed, 22 Jun 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor