Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Is treatment required for my wife having stinging sensation in the vagina and no control of bladder after a bad fall ?

my wife fell off the truck onto her tail and shoulder , she said when she hit it caused a burning in her vagina for about 30 seconds, now she is having a hard time holding her bladder . Is this serious? My wife fell off the back of the truck while unloading a bag of mulch. She landed on her butt and shoulder and said for about 30 seconds she had a stinging sensation in her vagina. Now she is having problems controlling her bladder. Is this serious?
Asked On : Mon, 3 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
the sudden jerk or injury to sacral region may cause nerve injuries .
you need to show her to the doctor first . get her diagnosed first. inthis case online reply for her problem is not advisable. once we get the investigation n diagnosis, we can help you. don't delay.
Answered: Mon, 3 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor