Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Is tiredness, nausea and headache a sign of pregnancy?

Hello... I have a question regarding pregnancy.

A week ago was the last time my girlfriend and I did it. Now don't be so quick to judge, as any teen would try to last longer. Before we got down, she gave me a hand job so I would last longer. To avoid making any messes while ejaculating, I covered it with my underwear. Well, I went to the bathroom, wiped it off, and went back to her room. As I went to go put on the condom her parents came home. At this point the condom was on, I was at attention when we paused to let her parents leave quickly.

I am worried because during that brief period I believe the condom could have possibly come into contact with sperm that was still on the underwear. I had wiped it off, but If any sperm from a previous ejaculation came into contact with the outside of the condom, could she be pregnant, or would the sperm have died in that brief "5 minute" period?

Also, it's been a week and she gets very tired and nauseous at night along with tiny little headaches. She says she ate too much, but only being a week in do you think she could be pregnant?

Thank you for any input you have to offer!
Asked On : Mon, 20 Jan 2014
Answers:  1 Views:  21
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
she might get pregnant if contact occured at or around the ovulation.oculation takes place on 14th day of last menstrual period's starting day.so day 9th -day 20 is risky. better get urine test for pregnany done if next period is missed.
Answered: Tue, 21 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.